2020 Inter-City Women

Auckland

14 Mar - 15 Aug 2020

Local Time 2021-04-11 14:04:11
Senior Womens Outdoor

ABC
NSU
4 - 1
Round Robin
HDF
MAH
9 - 0
Mahu Rd 1 & 2
SOMERVILLE
AUCK UNI
5 - 1
Round Robin
HOWPAK
ROSKILLEDEN
3 - 2
Round Robin
ECB
TAK
1 - 4
Round Robin
WDHC
SOUTHERN
2 - 5
Round Robin
HDF
ECB
5 - 1
Round Robin
NSU
SOMERVILLE
1 - 0
Round Robin
MAH
ABC
1 - 8
Mahu Rd 1 & 2
AUCK UNI
HOWPAK
0 - 2
Round Robin
TAK
WDHC
3 - 3
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
SOUTHERN
1 - 0
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
TAK
0 - 2
Round Robin
HOWPAK
NSU
2 - 0
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
ABC
7 - 0
Round Robin
WDHC
HDF
0 - 7
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
AUCK UNI
5 - 0
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
HDF
2 - 7
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
TAK
0 - 1
Round Robin
WDHC
ECB
3 - 2
Round Robin
HOWPAK
ABC
1 - 2
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
NSU
3 - 1
Round Robin
HOWPAK
HDF
1 - 0
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
ECB
3 - 2
Round Robin
WDHC
ABC
0 - 1
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
NSU
0 - 0
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
TAK
5 - 0
Round Robin
HOWPAK
WDHC
2 - 0
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
ECB
2 - 3
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
SOMERVILLE
0 - 3
Round Robin
TAK
HDF
0 - 5
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
ABC
0 - 5
Round Robin
HDF
NSU
1 - 0
Round Robin
TAK
ABC
4 - 1
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
SOMERVILLE
0 - 8
Round Robin
ECB
AUCK UNI
1 - 0
Round Robin
ABC
SOUTHERN
4 - 3
Round Robin
ECB
ROSKILLEDEN
3 - 2
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
HOWPAK
3 - 2
Round Robin
HDF
AUCK UNI
3 - 0
Round Robin
NSU
TAK
0 - 3
Round Robin
ABC
ECB
2 - 2
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
ROSKILLEDEN
0 - 1
Round Robin
HDF
SOMERVILLE
0 - 0
Round Robin
NSU
WDHC
1 - 1
Round Robin
TAK
HOWPAK
0 - 2
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
TAK
2 - 1
Round Robin
WDHC
AUCK UNI
5 - 0
Round Robin
HOWPAK
SOUTHERN
1 - 0
Round Robin
ECB
NSU
4 - 0
Round Robin
ABC
HDF
4 - 2
Round Robin
WDHC
ROSKILLEDEN
3 - 2
Round Robin
ABC
ROSKILLEDEN
7 - 0
Round Robin
NSU
AUCK UNI
0 - 2
Round Robin
ECB
HOWPAK
2 - 0
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
WDHC
4 - 0
Round Robin
HDF
SOUTHERN
2 - 2
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
AUCK UNI
2 - 2
Bottom 5 RR
ECB
ABC
3 - 4
Top 6B
SOMERVILLE
TAK
2 - 0
Top 6A
WDHC
NSU
5 - 1
Bottom 5 RR
HOWPAK
HDF
1 - 0
T6 NON-COMP
HDF
TAK
1 - 1
Top 6A
SOMERVILLE
ECB
5 - 1
T6 NON-COMP
WDHC
SOUTHERN
3 - 2
Bottom 5 RR
AUCK UNI
ROSKILLEDEN
0 - 4
Bottom 5 RR
ABC
HOWPAK
5 - 1
Top 6B
NSU
AUCK UNI
2 - 2
Bottom 5 RR
SOUTHERN
ROSKILLEDEN
3 - 4
Bottom 5 RR
HOWPAK
ECB
2 - 2
Top 6B
ABC
TAK
2 - 3
T6 NON-COMP
SOMERVILLE
HDF
1 - 0
Top 6A
ROSKILLEDEN
NSU
0 - 0
Bottom 5 RR
AUCK UNI
WDHC
2 - 2
Bottom 5 RR
SOMERVILLE
ABC
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Top 6 Final
HDF
ECB
4 - 0
3rd/4th
NSU
SOUTHERN
2 - 4
Bottom 5 RR
ROSKILLEDEN
WDHC
1 - 2
Bottom 5 RR
TAK
HOWPAK
2 - 2 (4 - 2 SO)
5th/6th
TAK
ABC
0 - 3
NHHA PW SF2
HDF
ECB
4 - 0
NHHA PW SF1
SOUTHERN
AUCK UNI
5 months ago
NOT PLAYED
WDHC
ROSKILLEDEN
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
7th/8th
HDF
ABC
3 - 0
NHHA PW Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Districts Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 6 10
2 Roskill-Eden Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Southern Districts Hockey Club 4 1 1 2 0 4
4 Auckland University Hockey Club 4 0 3 1 -4 3
5 North Shore United 4 0 2 2 -6 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HDF Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 9 3
2 ABC Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 7 3
3 Mahurangi 2 0 0 2 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland University Hockey Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Southern Districts Hockey Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Somerville Hockey Club 10 8 1 1 28 25
2 ABC Hockey Club 10 7 1 2 10 22
3 Howick Pakuranga Hockey Club 10 7 0 3 7 21
4 HDF Hockey Club 10 6 2 2 22 20
5 East Coast Bays 10 5 1 4 0 16
6 Takapuna Hockey Club 10 5 1 4 -1 16
7 Southern Districts Hockey Club 10 4 1 5 3 13
8 Western Districts Hockey Club 10 3 2 5 -10 11
9 Roskill-Eden Hockey Club 10 2 1 7 -18 7
10 North Shore United 10 1 2 7 -16 5
11 Auckland University Hockey Club 10 1 0 9 -25 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Somerville Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 4 3
2 Takapuna Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Howick Pakuranga Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 1 3
4 ABC Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 -1 0
5 HDF Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 -1 0
6 East Coast Bays 1 0 0 1 -4 0
For "Friendly" Games
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Somerville Hockey Club 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 HDF Hockey Club 2 0 1 1 -1 1
3 Takapuna Hockey Club 2 0 1 1 -2 1
Top 6 Pool A
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 ABC Hockey Club 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 East Coast Bays 2 0 1 1 -1 1
3 Howick Pakuranga Hockey Club 2 0 1 1 -4 1
Top 6 Pool B
Matches
11 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:55 HDF - ABC NHHA PW Final 3 - 0 Official HARBOUR - Harbour 1
13:00 WDHC - ROSKILLEDEN 7th/8th 1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO) Official LEP - LEP 2
00:00 SOUTHERN - AUCK UNI 9th/10th - Upcoming No Game
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHANNON Olivia (I) ABC 11 5 0 16
MERRY Olivia (I) HDF 7 7 0 14
RALPH Hope (I) ABC 8 2 0 10
HUNT Ali HOWPAK 0 9 0 9
CATLEY Breana SOMERVILLE 8 0 0 8
DOAR Katie SOUTHERN 6 2 0 8
STEELE Phoebe SOMERVILLE 1 5 2 8
LOMAS Kelsey ABC 5 2 0 7
TUILOTOLAVA Louisa SOUTHERN 3 4 0 7
BOTHERWAY Tonya ABC 5 1 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
ABC Hockey Club ABC 37 16 0 53
HDF Hockey Club HDF 37 16 0 53
Somerville Hockey Club SOMERVILLE 29 13 2 44
Southern Districts Hockey Club SOUTHERN 28 7 1 36
Western Districts Hockey Club WDHC 19 9 2 30
East Coast Bays ECB 15 12 0 27
Takapuna Hockey Club TAK 14 9 1 24
Howick Pakuranga Hockey Club HOWPAK 6 15 1 22
Roskill-Eden Hockey Club ROSKILLEDEN 13 7 0 20
Auckland University Hockey Club AUCK UNI 5 4 0 9
North Shore United NSU 5 4 0 9
Mahurangi MAH 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team