2019 Inter-city Men

Auckland

16 Mar - 17 Aug 2019

Local Time 2021-04-11 13:19:33
Senior Mens Outdoor

SOMERVILLE
HOWPAK
0 - 1
Round Robin
NSU
HDF
4 - 3
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
AISC
3 - 0
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
MTEDEN
18 - 0
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
WDHC
8 - 1
Round Robin
ABC
ECB
0 - 2
Round Robin
NHI
TAK
2 - 5
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
TAK
1 - 0
Round Robin
AISC
WDHC
5 - 1
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
NHI
4 - 3
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
HOWPAK
5 - 3
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
ECB
8 - 1
Round Robin
MTEDEN
HDF
5 - 16
Round Robin
NSU
ABC
6 - 0
Round Robin
HDF
SOMERVILLE
2 - 2
Round Robin
AISC
ROSKILLEDEN
0 - 6
Round Robin
ECB
AUCK UNI
1 - 4
Round Robin
TAK
NSU
4 - 5
Round Robin
WDHC
SOUTHERN
0 - 7
Round Robin
ABC
NHI
5 - 2
Round Robin
HOWPAK
MTEDEN
17 - 0
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
AUCK UNI
2 - 3
Round Robin
MTEDEN
ABC
1 - 11
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
HDF
7 - 2
Round Robin
AISC
NHI
3 - 6
Round Robin
HOWPAK
TAK
1 - 4
Round Robin
WDHC
ECB
1 - 2
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
NSU
0 - 2
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
NSU
2 - 6
Round Robin
HDF
HOWPAK
0 - 2
Round Robin
NHI
SOUTHERN
2 - 4
Round Robin
ABC
SOMERVILLE
2 - 3
Round Robin
TAK
MTEDEN
15 - 0
Round Robin
ECB
AISC
4 - 3
Round Robin
WDHC
ROSKILLEDEN
1 - 4
Round Robin
NSU
HOWPAK
2 - 1
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
MTEDEN
13 - 0
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
AISC
7 - 0
Round Robin
NHI
HDF
2 - 2
Round Robin
ABC
WDHC
3 - 2
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
SOUTHERN
1 - 3
Round Robin
TAK
ECB
3 - 0
Round Robin
TAK
HDF
2 - 1
Round Robin
NSU
AISC
7 - 0
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
SOMERVILLE
2 - 3
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
MTEDEN
12 - 0
Round Robin
ABC
HOWPAK
1 - 4
Round Robin
NHI
WDHC
4 - 1
Round Robin
ECB
ROSKILLEDEN
1 - 4
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
HDF
3 - 3
Round Robin
MTEDEN
AISC
0 - 10
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
WDHC
8 - 1
Round Robin
NHI
ROSKILLEDEN
0 - 10
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
HOWPAK
2 - 4
Round Robin
NSU
ECB
7 - 2
Round Robin
HDF
SOUTHERN
1 - 4
Round Robin
ECB
SOMERVILLE
2 - 4
Round Robin
HOWPAK
AISC
11 - 0
Round Robin
NHI
NSU
1 - 3
Round Robin
WDHC
MTEDEN
9 - 0
Round Robin
MTEDEN
ECB
0 - 12
Round Robin
NSU
ROSKILLEDEN
1 - 2
Round Robin
AISC
HDF
1 - 4
Round Robin
HOWPAK
WDHC
5 - 0
Round Robin
AUCK UNI
ABC
4 - 1
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
TAK
1 - 3
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
NHI
5 - 1
Round Robin
ABC
TAK
0 - 2
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
AUCK UNI
9 - 3
Round Robin
HDF
WDHC
3 - 0
Round Robin
ABC
SOUTHERN
2 - 2
Round Robin
NSU
SOMERVILLE
4 - 2
Round Robin
TAK
AISC
6 - 1
Round Robin
NHI
MTEDEN
11 - 1
Round Robin
ECB
HOWPAK
2 - 4
Round Robin
TAK
AUCK UNI
3 - 3
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
ABC
6 - 0
Round Robin
AISC
ABC
1 - 5
Round Robin
WDHC
TAK
0 - 11
Round Robin
HOWPAK
NHI
3 - 2
Round Robin
SOUTHERN
AUCK UNI
2 - 1
Round Robin
MTEDEN
NSU
1 - 17
Round Robin
HDF
ECB
3 - 3
Round Robin
SOMERVILLE
ROSKILLEDEN
1 - 2
Round Robin
MTEDEN
SOUTHERN
0 - 19
Round Robin
ROSKILLEDEN
TAK
1 - 2
Round Robin
AISC
SOMERVILLE
0 - 17
Round Robin
HOWPAK
AUCK UNI
3 - 1
Round Robin
HDF
ABC
2 - 2
Round Robin
WDHC
NSU
0 - 5
Round Robin
ECB
NHI
3 - 2
Round Robin
TAK
HOWPAK
5 - 4
Top 6
HDF
AISC
3 - 2
Bottom 8
SOMERVILLE
ROSKILLEDEN
1 - 6
Top 6
WDHC
ECB
0 - 0
Bottom 8
NHI
ABC
2 - 2
Bottom 8
AUCK UNI
MTEDEN
8 - 0
Bottom 8
NSU
SOUTHERN
4 - 2
Top 6
SOMERVILLE
SOUTHERN
1 - 1
Top 6
AISC
AUCK UNI
0 - 4
Bottom 8
ABC
MTEDEN
10 - 0
Bottom 8
ROSKILLEDEN
HOWPAK
2 - 3
Top 6
ECB
HDF
3 - 4
Bottom 8
NSU
TAK
2 - 1
Top 6
WDHC
NHI
0 - 3
Bottom 8
SOUTHERN
TAK
2 - 3
Top 6
HOWPAK
SOMERVILLE
2 - 3
Top 6
NSU
ROSKILLEDEN
2 - 2
Top 6
AISC
ECB
1 - 9
Bottom 8
HDF
NHI
3 - 2
Bottom 8
MTEDEN
WDHC
1 - 5
Bottom 8
AUCK UNI
ABC
3 - 3
Bottom 8
HOWPAK
NSU
3 - 3
Top 6
MTEDEN
AISC
0 - 10
Bottom 8
ECB
NHI
3 - 2
Bottom 8
TAK
SOMERVILLE
5 - 0
Top 6
ROSKILLEDEN
SOUTHERN
2 - 5
Top 6
AUCK UNI
WDHC
4 - 3
Bottom 8
ABC
HDF
2 - 2
Bottom 8
SOMERVILLE
NSU
6 - 1
Top 6
TAK
ROSKILLEDEN
2 - 3
Top 6
NHI
AISC
6 - 2
Bottom 8
ECB
AUCK UNI
6 - 4
Bottom 8
SOUTHERN
HOWPAK
1 - 2
Top 6
WDHC
ABC
2 - 2
Bottom 8
HDF
MTEDEN
15 - 0
Bottom 8
MTEDEN
ECB
0 - 25
Bottom 8
HDF
WDHC
4 - 0
Bottom 8
NHI
AUCK UNI
1 - 1
Bottom 8
TAK
NSU
0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO)
Top 6 - Game A
SOMERVILLE
SOUTHERN
1 - 5
Top 6 - Game C
ROSKILLEDEN
HOWPAK
3 - 7
Top 6 - Game B
AISC
ABC
1 - 3
Bottom 8
ABC
ECB
1 - 7
Bottom 8
AUCK UNI
HDF
3 - 3
Bottom 8
WDHC
AISC
3 - 4
Bottom 8
TAK
HOWPAK
3 - 1
Top 6 - Game D
NHI
MTEDEN
5 - 0
Bottom 8
NSU
SOMERVILLE
4 - 4
NON-COMP
ROSKILLEDEN
SOUTHERN
7 - 5
Top 6 - Game E
HDF
ECB
4 - 4 (2 - 4 SO)
Bottom 8 FINAL
AUCK UNI
NHI
3 - 4
Bottom 8 3rd & 4th
HOWPAK
ROSKILLEDEN
2 - 3
Top 6 3rd & 4th
ABC
AISC
10 - 2
Bottom 8 5th & 6th
NSU
TAK
1 - 2
Top 6 FINAL
SOUTHERN
SOMERVILLE
0 - 3
Top 6 5th & 6th
WDHC
MTEDEN
5 - 1
Bottom 8 7th & 8th
NSU
ABC
4 - 1
NHHA P1M SF1
TAK
ECB
6 - 3
NHHA P1M SF2
NSU
TAK
2 - 1
NHHA P1M FINAL
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Just Hockey HDF 7 5 2 0 22 17
2 Just Hockey East Coast Bays 7 5 1 1 41 16
3 Auckland University 7 3 3 1 11 12
4 NHISC 7 3 2 2 10 11
5 ABC 7 2 4 1 6 10
6 AISC 7 2 0 5 -8 6
7 Western Districts 7 1 2 4 -5 5
8 Mt Eden 7 0 0 7 -77 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Somerville 1 0 1 0 0 1
1 North Shore United 1 0 1 0 0 1
Non competitive game
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Shore United 13 12 0 1 51 36
2 Roskill-Eden Roosters 13 11 0 2 58 33
3 Origin ID Takapuna 13 10 1 2 44 31
4 Howick Pakuranga 13 10 0 3 40 30
5 Somerville 13 8 1 4 41 25
6 Southern Districts Hockey Club 13 8 1 4 37 25
7 Auckland University 13 7 2 4 21 23
8 Just Hockey East Coast Bays 13 5 1 7 -8 16
9 ABC 13 4 2 7 -5 14
10 Just Hockey HDF 13 3 5 5 5 14
11 NHISC 13 3 1 9 -11 10
12 AISC 13 2 0 11 -53 6
13 Western Districts 13 1 0 12 -48 3
14 Mt Eden 13 0 0 13 -172 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Origin ID Takapuna 5 3 0 2 5 9
2 North Shore United 5 2 2 1 -2 8
3 Roskill-Eden Roosters 5 2 1 2 2 7
4 Howick Pakuranga 5 2 1 2 0 7
5 Somerville 5 2 1 2 -4 7
6 Southern Districts Hockey Club 5 1 1 3 -1 4
Matches
11 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
24 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:15 NSU - TAK NHHA P1M FINAL 2 - 1 Official HARBOUR - Harbour 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ULRICH Charl TAK 2 24 0 26
HARRIS Daniel NSU 15 8 0 23
CHILD Simon SOUTHERN 11 9 1 21
KAILEA Adam SOUTHERN 7 14 0 21
RITCHIE Michael SOMERVILLE 17 4 0 21
THOMAS Dylan ROSKILLEDEN 11 10 0 21
NEWMAN Dominic HOWPAK 14 4 0 18
KEANEY Jonty AUCK UNI 13 1 1 15
ROWSELL Dwayne SOMERVILLE 0 14 1 15
BAXTER Sam AUCK UNI 12 2 0 14
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Roskill-Eden Roosters ROSKILLEDEN 70 29 4 103
Just Hockey East Coast Bays ECB 63 30 2 95
North Shore United NSU 64 26 2 92
Origin ID Takapuna TAK 53 35 0 88
Auckland University AUCK UNI 58 25 2 85
Howick Pakuranga HOWPAK 60 23 0 83
Just Hockey HDF HDF 61 18 1 80
Southern Districts Hockey Club SOUTHERN 48 29 1 78
Somerville SOMERVILLE 52 24 1 77
ABC ABC 39 27 0 66
NHISC NHI 43 20 0 63
AISC AISC 38 7 1 46
Western Districts WDHC 22 11 2 35
Mt Eden MTEDEN 8 2 0 10
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Origin ID Takapuna TAK 1
North Shore United NSU 2
Roskill-Eden Roosters ROSKILLEDEN 3
Howick Pakuranga HOWPAK 4
Somerville SOMERVILLE 5
Southern Districts Hockey Club SOUTHERN 6
Just Hockey East Coast Bays ECB 7
Just Hockey HDF HDF 8
NHISC NHI 9
Auckland University AUCK UNI 10
ABC ABC 11
AISC AISC 12
Western Districts WDHC 13
Mt Eden MTEDEN 14
Awards
Award Player Team